AD2A1453

AMRS Rd5 Results

[vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]Stadium SUPER Trucks[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”705″ img_size=”260×173″][vc_column_text]Qualifying 1:

1st Matt Brabham, 2nd Cole Potts, 3rd Robby Gordon

Race 1:

1st Matt Brabham, 2nd Gavin Harlein, 3rd Cole Potts

Qualifying 2:

1st Blade Hildebrand, 2nd Matt Brabham, 3rd Robby Gordon

Race 2:

1st Gavin Harlein, 2nd Paul Morris, 3rd Cole Potts

Overall:

1st Gavin Harlein, 2nd Cole Potts, 3rd Matt Brabham[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]GT-1 Australia[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”677″ img_size=”260×173″][vc_column_text]Qualifying:

1st Matt Stoupas, 2nd Rio Nugara, 3rd Theo Koundouris

Race 1:

1st Vince Muriti, 2nd Jake Camilleri, 3rd Theo Koundouris

Race 2:

1st Nick Kelly, 2nd Theo Koundouris, 3rd Rio Nugara

Overall:

1st Theo Koundouris, 2nd Vince Muriti, 3rd Rio Nugara[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_separator][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]Formula Ford[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”694″ img_size=”260×173″][vc_column_text]Qualifying (Duratec Class):

1st Hamish Ribarits, 2nd Hunter McElrea, 3rd Nathan Herne

Qualifying (Kent Class):

1st Josh Buchan, 2nd Tim Hamilton, 3rd Dylan Fahey

Race 1 (Duratec Class):

1st Hamish Ribarits, 2nd Nathan Herne, 3rd Hunter McElrea

Race 1 (Kent Class):

1st Josh Buchan, 2nd Dylan Fahey, 3rd Robert Rowe

Race 2 (Duratec Class):

1st Hunter McElrea, 2nd Hamish Ribarits, 3rd Nathan Herne

Race 2 (Kent Class):

1st Josh Buchan, 2nd Dylan Fahey, 3rd Jason Liddell

Race 3 (Duratec Class):

1st Nathan Herne, 2nd Angelo Mouzouris, 3rd Tom Sargent

Race 3 (Kent Class):

1st Josh Buchan, 2nd Dylan Fahey, 3rd Robert Rowe

Overall (Duratec Class):

1st Nathan Herne, 2nd Hunter McElrea, 3rd Hamish Ribarits

Overall (Kent Class):

1st Josh Buchan, 2nd Dylan Fahey, 3rd Robert Rowe[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]Performax TA2 Muscle Car Series[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”703″ img_size=”260×173″][vc_column_text]Qualifying:

1st Aaron Seton, 2nd George Miedecke, 3rd Ashley Jarvis

Race 1:

1st Aaron Seton, 2nd Ashley Jarvis, 3rd Hugh McAlister

Race 2:

1st Aaron Seton, 2nd Ashley Jarvis, 3rd George Miedecke

Race 3:

1st Aaron Seton, 2nd George Miedecke, 3rd Hugh McAlister

Race 4:

1st Aaron Seton, 2nd George Miedecke, 3rd Hugh McAlister

Overall:

1st Aaron Seton, 2nd Ashley Jarvis, 3rd Hugh McAlister[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_separator][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]Mazda RX8 Cup[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”707″ img_size=”260×173″][vc_column_text]Qualifying:

1st Ric Shaw, 2nd Stephen McLaine, 3rd Stephen Borness

Race 1:

1st Ric Shaw, 2nd Stephen McLaine, 3rd Terry Lewis

Race 2:

1st Ric Shaw, 2nd Stephen McLaine, 3rd Aaron Prosser

Race 3:

1st Ric Shaw, 2nd Stephen McLaine, 3rd Will Harris

Race 4:

1st Ric Shaw, 2nd Will Harris, 3rd Stephen McLaine

Overall:

1st Ric Shaw, 2nd Stephen McLaine, 3rd Terry Lewis[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]IROC Challenge[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”708″ img_size=”260×173″][vc_column_text]Qualifying:

1st Terry Knight, 2nd Greg Keene, 3rd Nic Marentis

Race 1:

1st Lachlan Harburg, 2nd Greg Keene, 3rd Rohan Little

Race 2:

1st Lachlan Harburg, 2nd Greg Keene, 3rd Rohan Little

Race 3:

1st Lachlan Harburg, 2nd Greg Keene, 3rd Nic Marentis

Race 4:

1st Lachlan Harburg, 2nd Nic Marentis, 3rd Greg Keene

Overall:

1st Greg Keene, 2nd Nic Marentis, 3rd Rohan Little*

*Lachlan Harburg was competing in a separate class for classic Porsches[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_separator][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]Legend Cars[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”679″ img_size=”260×173″][vc_column_text]Qualifying:

1st James Burge, 2nd Regan Angel, 3rd Ben Jagger

Race 1:

1st James Burge, 2nd Regan Angel, 3rd Zane Morse

Race 2:

1st James Burge, 2nd Brendon Hourigan, 3rd Rick Christy

Race 3:

1st Regan Angel, 2nd James Burge, 3rd Ken Davis

Race 4:

1st Regan Angel, 2nd Brendon Hourigan, 3rd Ken Davis

Race 5:

1st James Burge, 2nd Brendon Hourigan, 3rd Regan Angel

Overall (Saturday):

1st James Burge, 2nd Rick Christy, 3rd Brendon Hourigan

Overall (Sunday):

1st Regan Angel, 2nd James Burge, 3rd Brendon Hourigan[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]Aussie Racing Utes[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”709″ img_size=”260×173″][vc_column_text]Qualifying:

1st Bruce Oaklands, 2nd Richard Mork, 3rd Christopher Formosa

Race 1:

1st Richard Mork, 2nd Bruce Oaklands, 3rd Christopher Formosa

Race 2:

1st Richard Mork, 2nd Bruce Oaklands, 3rd Clint Henderson

Race 3:

1st Bruce Oaklands, 2nd Richard Mork, 3rd Clint Henderson

Race 4:

1st Clint Henderson, 2nd Richard Mork, 3rd Christopher Formosa

Overall:

1st Richard Mork, 2nd Bruce Oaklands, 3rd Christopher Formosa[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_separator][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]Super 6 Touring Cars[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”711″ img_size=”260×173″][vc_column_text]Qualifying:

1st Brent Edwards, 2nd Ian Cowley, 3rd Tony Heasly

Race 1:

1st Brent Edwards, 2nd Ian Cowley, 3rd Brendan O’Connor

Race 2:

1st Brent Edwards, 2nd Ian Cowley, 3rd Brendan O’Connor

Race 3:

1st Brent Edwards, 2nd Brendan O’Connor, 3rd Tony Heasly

Race 4:

1st Brent Edwards, 2nd Ian Cowley, 3rd Tony Heasly

Overall:

1st Brent Edwards, 2nd Brendan O’Connor, 3rd Damien Sullivan[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]Group 4 Touring Cars[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”712″ img_size=”260×173″][vc_column_text]Qualifying:

1st Gavin Ross

Race 1:

1st Gavin Ross

Race 2:

1st Gavin Ross

Race 3:

1st Gavin Ross

Race 4:

1st Gavin Ross

Overall:

1st Gavin Ross[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Share this post

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on print
Share on email