DSC_1152_web

AMRS Rd6 Results

[vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]Mazda RX8 Cup[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”759″ img_size=”260×173″][vc_column_text]Qualifying:

1st Stephen McLaine, 2nd Ric Shaw, 3rd Terry Lewis

Race 1:

1st Aaron Prosser, 2nd Ric Shaw, 3rd Ben Silvestro

Race 2:

1st Aaron Prosser, 2nd Ric Shaw, 3rd Stephen McLaine

Race 3:

1st Ric Shaw, 2nd Aaron Prosser, 3rd Stephen McLaine

Race 4:

1st Ric Shaw, 2nd Aaron Prosser, 3rd Stephen McLaine

Overall:

1st Ric Shaw, 2nd Aaron Prosser, 3rd Stephen McLaine[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]GT-1 Australia[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”753″ img_size=”260×173″][vc_column_text]Qualifying:

1st Matt Stoupas, 2nd Rod Salmon, 3rd Xavier West

Race 1:

1st Matt Stoupas, 2nd Rod Salmon, 3rd Xavier West

Race 2:

1st John Goodacre/Jake Camilleri, 2nd Matt Stoupas, 3rd Rod Salmon

Overall:

1st Matt Stoupas, 2nd Rod Salmon, 3rd John Goodacre/Jake Camilleri[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_separator][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]Legend Cars Australia[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”767″ img_size=”260×173″][vc_column_text]Qualifying:

1st James Burge, 2nd Ben Jagger, 3rd Zane Morse

Race 1:

1st James Burge, 2nd Ben Jagger, 3rd Zane Morse

Race 2:

1st James Burge, 2nd Ben Jagger, 3rd Brendon Hourigan

Race 3:

1st Regan Angel, 2nd Brendon Hourigan, 3rd Bryan Neal

Race 4:

1st James Burge, 2nd Ben Jagger, 3rd Zane Morse

Race 5:

1st James Burge, 2nd Regan Angel, 3rd Zane Morse

Overall (Saturday):

1st James Burge, 2nd Ben Jagger, 3rd Brendon Hourigan

Overall (Sunday):

1st James Burge, 2nd Regan Angel, 3rd Zane Morse[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]Miniature Race Cars[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”758″ img_size=”260×173″][vc_column_text]Qualifying:

1st Chad Cotton, 2nd Craig McWhite, 3rd Brad Lemon

Race 1:

1st Craig McWhite, 2nd Garry Roberts, 3rd Chad Cotton

Race 2:

1st Chad Cotton, 2nd Craig McWhite, 3rd Peter Griffiths

Race 3:

1st Chad Cotton, 2nd Craig McWhite, 3rd Brad Lemon

Race 4:

1st Chad Cotton, Brad Lemon, Craig McWhite

Overall:

1st Chad Cotton, 2nd Craig McWhite, 3rd Brad Lemon[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_separator][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]IROC Challenge[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”772″ img_size=”260×173″][vc_column_text]Qualifying:

1st Greg Keene, 2nd Rohan Little, 3rd Nick Cresswell

Race 1:

1st Sven Burchartz, 2nd Nick Cresswell, 3rd Greg Keene

Race 2:

1st Nick Cresswell, 2nd Sven Burchartz, 3rd Greg Keene

Race 3:

1st Greg Keene, 2nd Sven Burchartz, 3rd Nic Marentis

Race 4:

1st Sven Burchartz, 2nd Nick Cresswell, 3rd Greg Keene

Overall:

1st Sven Burchartz, 2nd Nick Cresswell, 3rd Greg Keene[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]Aussie Racing Utes[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”709″ img_size=”260×173″][vc_column_text]Qualifying:

1st Wayne Williams, 2nd David Murphy, 3rd Christopher Formosa

Race 1:

1st Wayne Williams, 2nd David Murphy, 3rd Christopher Formosa

Race 2:

1st David Murphy, 2nd Christopher Formosa, 3rd Clint Henderson

Race 3:

1st Christopher Formosa, 2nd Wayne Williams, 3rd David Murphy

Race 4:

1st Wayne Williams, 2nd David Murphy, 3rd Christopher Formosa

Overall:

1st David Murphy, 2nd Christopher Formosa, 3rd Wayne Williams[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_separator][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]Group 4/Super 6 Touring Cars[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”768″ img_size=”260×173″][vc_column_text]Qualifying:

1st Group 4 Gavin Ross, 1st Super 6 Brent Edwards

Race 1:

1st Group 4 Glenn Postlethwaite, 1st Super 6 Brent Edwards

Race 2:

1st Group 4 Gavin Ross, 1st Super 6 Brent Edwards

Race 3:

1st Group 4 Gavin Ross, 1st Super 6 Brent Edwards

Race 4:

1st Group 4 Gavin Ross, 1st Super 6 Brent Edwards

Overall :

1st Group 4 Glenn Postlethwaite, 1st Super 6 Brent Edwards[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]Vic V8s[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”773″ img_size=”260×173″][vc_column_text]Qualifying:

1st Len Cattlin, 2nd Mark Kakouri, 3rd Craig Eddy

Race 1:

1st Len Cattlin, 2nd Craig Eddy, 3rd Victor Argento

Race 2:

1st Len Cattlin, 2nd Craig Eddy, 3rd Victor Argento

Race 3:

1st Len Cattlin, 2nd Craig Eddy, 3rd Victor Argento

Overall:

1st Craig Eddy, 2nd Victor Argento, 3rd Michael Budge

*Len Cattlin was running in the Associate Class[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_separator][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]Victorian Tin Tops[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”771″ img_size=”260×173″][vc_column_text]Qualifying:

1st Extreme TT Cory Gillett, 1st Super TT John Hickey, 1st Production TT Damian Sullivan

Race 1:

1st Extreme TT Cory Gillett, 1st Super TT John Hickey, 1st Production TT Daniel Van Der Heyden

Race 2:

1st Extreme TT Cory Gillett, 1st Super TT John Hickey, 1st Production TT Daniel Van Der Heyden

Race 3:

1st Extreme TT Cory Gillett, 1st Super TT John Hickey, 1st Production TT Cooper Cappellari

Overall:

1st Extreme TT Cory Gillett, 1st Super TT John Hickey, 1st Production TT Cooper Cappellari[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]2 Litre Sports Sedans[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”769″ img_size=”260×173″][vc_column_text]Qualifying:

1st Craig Lindsell, 2nd Brendan Woods, 3rd Vin McNair

Race 1:

1st Craig Lindsell, 2nd Brendan Woods, 3rd Vin McNair

Race 2:

1st Craig Lindsell, 2nd Brendan Woods, 3rd Iain McDougall

Race 3:

1st Brendan Woods, 2nd Craig Lindsell, 3rd Steve Howard

Overall:

1st Craig Lindsell, 2nd Brendan Woods, 3rd Vin McNair[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Share this post

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on print
Share on email